Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6177,219
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6756,633
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6706,630
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3786,449
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,07711,854
AzulArgentina 18,86811,725
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4554,633
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5494,691
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1813,841
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1583,827
AmberleyAustralia 6,9874,342
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3704,580
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2644,514
AimoresBrazil 18,44311,461
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,60610,941
AltamiraBrazil 16,82410,455
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,16010,664
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,94511,773
ApodiBrazil 16,89310,497
AracajuBrazil 17,39910,812
AracuaiBrazil 18,22411,324
AragarcasBrazil 18,22311,324
AraxaBrazil 18,64811,588
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,14910,656
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9134,296
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2924,531
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0826,265
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1136,284
AbecheChad 11,0296,854
AntofagastaChile 17,70811,004
AricaChile 17,40310,814
AltaiChina 4,0192,497
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3009,507
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2719,489
AraucaColombia 15,1199,395
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8418,601
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9448,665
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9628,676
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1665,696
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0395,617
AswanEgypt 9,3575,815
AsyutEgypt 9,3275,796
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3538,298
AsmaraEritrea 9,3215,792
AssabEritrea 9,0965,653
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6976,026
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9236,166
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5686,567
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5145,912
AccraGhana 13,3938,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8825,520
AthensGreece 9,2185,728
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2335,737
AasiaatGreenland 8,8425,495
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1485,684
AputiteqGreenland 8,8635,508
AkureyriIceland 8,8645,508
AgraIndia 5,1123,177
AhmedabadIndia 5,7833,594
AkolaIndia 5,4743,402
AllahabadIndia 4,8283,000
AmritsarIndia 5,2563,266
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9522,456
AbadanIran 7,6794,772
ArakIran 7,3784,584
AlbengaItaly 9,7976,088
AlgheroItaly 10,0536,247
AmendolaItaly 9,5235,918
AnconaItaly 9,5115,910
ArezzoItaly 9,6245,980
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7258,529
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6708,495
AbashiriJapan 1,7871,110
AburatsuJapan 3522
AikawaJapan 957595
AjiroJapan 831516
AkitaJapan 1,203748
AkuneJapan 9056
AomoriJapan 1,331827
AsahikawaJapan 1,6621,033
AsosanJapan 12880
AmmanJordan 8,6315,363
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8573,018
AinaziLatvia 7,9644,949
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2446,366
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0346,235
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5166,535
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9686,194
AtarMauritania 13,0638,117
AgalegaMauritius 9,1835,707
AcapulcoMexico 12,3737,689
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2642,028
AltaiMongolia 3,3832,102
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9071,806
AgadirMorocco 11,9587,431
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3145,788
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3935,837
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1895,710
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0305,612
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3685,822
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8915,525
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8755,515
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8178,586
AgadezNiger 11,8877,387
AsuncionParaguay 18,90211,746
ArequipaPeru 17,15910,663
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7631,096
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2277,598
AradRomania 8,8535,502
AjanRussia 2,8031,742
AldanRussia 3,0211,877
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8574,261
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9893,100
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3181,440
AnadyrRussia 4,8383,006
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8834,277
ArmavirRussia 7,5784,709
AstrakhanRussia 7,0284,368
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9154,918
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7046,651
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7746,695
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7496,680
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9846,825
Abu HamedSudan 9,5775,951
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9086,157
AqiqSudan 9,2175,728
ArbaatSudan 9,2355,739
AromaSudan 9,5415,929
AtbaraSudan 9,6285,983
Abu KamalSyria 8,0985,032
AleppoSyria 8,3055,161
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5332,195
AtakpameTogo 13,1408,166
AdanaTurkey 8,4115,227
AfyonTurkey 8,6745,390
AnkaraTurkey 8,4325,240
AntalyaTurkey 8,7685,449
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5244,054
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2035,719
AberporthUk 9,7406,053
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6956,024
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1055,037
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0154,980
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3914,593
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4084,603
ArtigasUruguay 19,27711,979
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5877,200
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0886,269
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5085,287
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1106,904
Ada, MnUsa 10,0266,230
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0666,876
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9277,412
Akron, OhUsa 11,2747,006
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3186,412
Albany, GaUsa 12,0267,473
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3537,055
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4946,521
Albion, NeUsa 10,4036,465
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4556,497
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2336,359
Algona, IaUsa 10,5216,538
Alice, TxUsa 11,5847,199
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5187,157
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1356,298
Alma, MiUsa 10,9296,791
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7866,703
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0156,845
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7536,682
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4547,118
Amite, LaUsa 11,8037,335
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3783,963
Anderson, InUsa 11,1726,942
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7857,323
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2947,018
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0666,876
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6024,724
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1897,575
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6037,832
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7637,310
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3006,401
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5525,315
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7676,690
Athens, GaUsa 11,8727,377
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8497,363
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6697,251
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0962,545
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6826,638
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9907,451
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2285,735
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8946,770
Austin, TxUsa 11,4117,091
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8713,648
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2663,273
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9429,285
AdenYemen 8,8955,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -