Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7923,599
BustAfghanistan 6,2083,858
BatnaAlgeria 10,5586,561
BecharAlgeria 11,4397,109
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5596,562
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5527,178
BiskraAlgeria 10,6716,631
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1356,919
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,50910,259
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,46010,229
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,44810,221
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,77610,425
ByrdAntarctica 13,8488,605
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,58411,548
BarilocheArgentina 17,77511,046
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,07011,851
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0454,378
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9774,335
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6043,482
BrestBelarus 8,3395,182
BrusselsBelgium 9,4595,878
Belize CityBelize 13,1148,149
BeninBenin 13,1278,157
BohiconBenin 13,0938,136
BermudaBermuda 12,6987,891
BageBrazil 19,52212,131
BambuiBrazil 18,67811,607
BarbacenaBrazil 18,74311,647
BarbalhaBrazil 17,12310,640
BarcelosBrazil 16,29410,125
BarraBrazil 17,64510,965
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,07410,610
BarreirasBrazil 17,80111,062
BelémBrazil 16,64810,345
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,61211,566
BelterraBrazil 16,71910,389
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,45010,844
Bom JesusBrazil 19,64512,207
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,88711,115
BrasiliaBrazil 18,23911,334
BrevesBrazil 16,67010,359
BurgasBulgaria 8,6745,390
BurundiBurundi 11,3147,030
BatouriCameroon 12,2197,593
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8456,739
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5075,287
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5745,328
Banff, AbCanada 8,7355,428
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7836,700
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6546,621
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9455,558
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7366,050
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9286,791
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6395,990
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4755,888
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9075,535
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0254,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0387,481
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8204,859
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8497,363
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0896,891
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,50510,878
BeijingChina 1,6131,002
BarranquillaColombia 14,5359,032
Benito SalasColombia 15,2569,480
BogotáColombia 15,1639,422
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9325,550
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2476,989
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9237,409
BaniDominican Republic 14,0058,703
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9808,687
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9838,689
BahariyaEgypt 9,4235,856
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1985,716
BiarritzFrance 10,3666,441
BordeauxFrance 10,2066,342
BrestFrance 10,0646,254
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8026,091
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8016,090
BitamGabon 12,6347,851
BanjulGambia 13,9238,652
BerlinGermany 8,8835,520
BrockenGermany 9,0705,636
BokeGuinea 14,0428,726
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0078,704
BudapestHungary 8,9085,536
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9015,531
BangaloreIndia 5,8193,616
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9423,693
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6642,898
BikanerIndia 5,5223,432
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9622,462
BabolsarIran 7,0264,366
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1064,415
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2594,511
Bandar LengehIran 7,2784,522
BirjandIran 6,6164,111
BushehrIran 7,5214,673
BaghdadIraq 7,8834,899
BasraIraq 7,7104,791
BelmulletIreland 9,7546,061
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7846,080
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4835,893
BergamoItaly 9,5825,955
BolognaItaly 9,5765,951
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4315,860
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6505,997
BrindisiItaly 9,4385,865
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4178,337
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6198,463
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9933,103
BeirutLebanon 8,5705,325
BenghaziLibya 9,8596,127
BirzaiLithuania 8,0394,995
BitolaMacedonia 9,1835,707
BlantyreMalawi 11,4827,135
BvumbweMalawi 11,4867,137
BintuluMalaysia 3,6922,294
BamakoMali 13,4348,348
Bko-SMali 13,4388,350
BougounMali 13,5008,389
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5457,795
BaitagMongolia 3,7332,319
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6252,253
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8311,759
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2511,399
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2391,391
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0511,896
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3981,490
BulganMongolia 2,9811,853
BhamawMyanmar 3,4142,121
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4885,896
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2025,718
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8988,636
BilmaNiger 11,3687,064
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3417,669
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2314,494
BergenNorway 8,6485,374
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6495,375
BjornoyaNorway 7,2364,496
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8164,857
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0144,980
BadinPakistan 6,0663,769
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4583,392
BalakotPakistan 5,3153,303
BarkhanPakistan 5,7843,594
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4408,973
BascoPhilippines 1,548962
BialystokPoland 8,3085,163
BejaPortugal 11,1706,941
BragancaPortugal 10,7696,692
BistritaRomania 8,5905,338
BucharestRomania 8,6495,374
BajkitRussia 4,1562,582
BarabinskRussia 4,8393,007
BarnaulRussia 4,4652,775
BerezovoRussia 5,7123,550
BiserRussia 6,0343,750
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0841,295
BogdarinRussia 2,8801,790
BogucanyRussia 3,8922,419
BomnakRussia 2,5621,592
BorRussia 4,4302,753
BorzjaRussia 2,3991,491
BratskRussia 3,5462,204
BelgradeSerbia 8,9965,590
BoSierra Leone 14,0978,760
BontheSierra Leone 14,1848,814
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9745,576
BerberaSomalia 9,0305,611
BusanSouth Korea 421261
BadajozSpain 11,0396,860
BarcelonaSpain 10,3606,438
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5686,567
BabanusaSudan 10,5696,568
BaselSwitzerland 9,5535,937
BernSwitzerland 9,6075,970
BangkokThailand 3,6942,296
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6772,285
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6052,240
BizerteTunisia 10,2196,350
BalikesirTurkey 8,8155,478
BursaTurkey 8,6985,405
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1943,849
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5705,947
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5785,952
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5785,952
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5905,959
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7456,056
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6666,007
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1506,928
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6257,224
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0523,760
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0513,760
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5357,168
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7917,327
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5957,205
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5117,153
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5677,188
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7086,654
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1855,708
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,568
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2747,006
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2473,882
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5464,068
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8426,737
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5165,913
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3407,047
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7437,297
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4855,894
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8596,127
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6787,257
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0227,471
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4545,253
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0727,501
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5777,194
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3887,077
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2125,724
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5497,177
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5257,162
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4727,129
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5716,569
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4567,119
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0296,853
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5047,149
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5377,169
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3917,078
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6707,252
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1736,943
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7756,696
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3796,449
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7167,281
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7967,330
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9276,790
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1696,319
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5117,153
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2236,974
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1746,943
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6887,263
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6777,256
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8616,749
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1946,956
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0285,610
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7513,574
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0699,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8869,250
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3037,645
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3107,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -