Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0583,764
ChlefAlgeria 10,8266,727
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4976,523
CeresArgentina 18,75511,654
ChamicalArgentina 18,35611,406
ChepesArgentina 18,34111,397
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,78111,049
ConcordiaArgentina 19,15211,901
CórdobaArgentina 18,56611,537
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,57011,539
CorrientesArgentina 18,95111,776
CairnsAustralia 5,6263,496
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6914,779
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5624,078
CedunaAustralia 7,1064,416
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6634,140
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9123,674
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1994,473
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2413,257
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2804,524
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9334,308
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0012,487
CharnocksBarbados 14,9089,264
CotonouBenin 13,1278,157
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,57711,544
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,82911,701
CabroboBrazil 17,25010,720
CaceresBrazil 18,05911,222
CaetiteBrazil 17,94711,153
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,97310,547
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,63811,582
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,09711,867
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,96211,783
Campos SalesBrazil 17,12610,642
CanavieirasBrazil 17,96311,163
CaparaoBrazil 18,58411,548
CapinopolisBrazil 18,56311,535
CaratingaBrazil 18,52611,513
CaravelasBrazil 18,18011,297
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,99711,183
CarolinaBrazil 17,29810,749
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,23511,953
CataguasesBrazil 18,71011,627
CatalaoBrazil 18,50611,500
CatanduvaBrazil 18,83711,705
CaxiasBrazil 16,97210,547
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,65612,214
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,79310,435
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,75311,653
ChapecoBrazil 19,39012,049
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,70911,005
CipoBrazil 17,48310,864
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,40410,815
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,50011,496
CordeiroBrazil 18,75711,656
CorrentinaBrazil 17,94111,149
CorumbaBrazil 18,36711,414
CoximBrazil 18,43111,453
CrateusBrazil 16,93910,526
CuiabaBrazil 18,07411,231
CuritibaBrazil 19,31212,001
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8255,484
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9144,918
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0255,608
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7755,453
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5265,920
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2194,486
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0024,973
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4836,514
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7425,432
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5966,585
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9836,825
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2296,978
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2236,974
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1056,901
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8205,481
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0676,256
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4206,475
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1245,670
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3824,587
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5425,308
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7865,460
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5226,539
Comox, BcCanada 8,2795,145
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9325,550
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8965,528
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8285,486
ChicoChile 17,46610,854
ChillanChile 17,82611,077
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,73311,019
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,89611,121
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,42710,829
Curico-General FreireChile 17,91711,134
ChangchunChina 1,440895
ChangduChina 3,2051,992
ChangshaChina 1,7971,117
ChengduChina 2,5711,598
ChongqingChina 2,3561,464
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9429,285
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3285,796
CamagueyCuba 13,3498,295
CasablancaCuba 12,9518,048
ChebCzech Republic 9,1055,658
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6915,401
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8828,626
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9258,653
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9298,655
CanarEcuador 15,4999,631
CairoEgypt 9,1115,662
CaenFrance 9,8216,103
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9146,160
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9339,901
CocobeachGabon 12,8748,000
CologneGermany 9,3185,790
ChiosGreece 9,0195,604
CorfuGreece 9,3775,827
ConakryGuinea 14,0848,752
CatacamasHonduras 13,5008,389
CholutecaHonduras 13,5598,426
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5753,464
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8912,418
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8912,418
ChahbaharIran 6,8054,229
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7656,068
ClonesIreland 9,6566,000
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7036,029
CorkIreland 9,9166,162
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9206,165
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1136,284
CameriItaly 9,6515,997
CampobassoItaly 9,5895,959
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0206,226
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0966,274
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1126,284
Cape MeleItaly 9,8016,091
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6596,002
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8566,125
CerviaItaly 9,5405,928
CiampinoItaly 9,7016,028
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6375,988
Cisa PassItaly 9,6616,003
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7316,047
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3785,828
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9076,157
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6125,973
ChibaJapan 939584
ChichibuJapan 876545
ChichijimaJapan 1,192741
ChoshiJapan 1,007626
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5015,282
ChilekaMalawi 11,4827,135
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5137,154
ChitipaMalawi 11,3077,027
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9866,827
ComitanMexico 12,9688,058
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4512,145
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2911,424
ChoirMongolia 2,5471,583
CasablancaMorocco 11,5657,187
ChindeMozambique 11,5027,148
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3002,672
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5475,311
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4785,890
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1535,688
CondegaNicaragua 13,6058,454
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6722,903
ChejuNorth Korea 470292
ChunchonNorth Korea 751467
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 575357
ChhorPakistan 5,9463,695
ChitralPakistan 5,4113,362
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,13111,888
ConcepcionParaguay 18,77011,664
CajamarcaPeru 15,9109,887
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8829,869
ChiclayoPeru 15,7789,804
ChimbotePeru 16,0639,981
CuzcoPeru 16,91810,513
CzestochowaPoland 8,6835,396
CoimbraPortugal 10,9956,833
CalafatRomania 8,8895,524
CeahlauRomania 8,5065,286
ClujRomania 8,6735,389
ConstantaRomania 8,4935,278
CraiovaRomania 8,8085,473
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2833,283
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4423,381
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6622,897
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1533,202
Cape UelenRussia 5,4353,377
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8591,155
CaraRussia 2,9671,844
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1513,822
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7272,938
ChitaRussia 2,6761,663
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6761,663
CokurdahRussia 4,4452,762
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8321,760
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8228,589
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,178732
CaceresSpain 10,9616,811
CadizSpain 11,2246,975
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8806,761
CordobaSpain 11,0316,855
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9713,710
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4282,130
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6432,264
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5192,187
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3702,094
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6842,289
ChumphonThailand 4,0372,509
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8925,526
CorumTurkey 8,2475,125
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0313,748
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8703,648
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7586,064
CernovcyUkraine 8,4305,239
ChernigovUkraine 7,9264,925
CarrascoUruguay 19,27111,975
ColoniaUruguay 19,13711,892
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2648,864
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3037,024
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6677,250
Camden, ScUsa 11,9717,439
Canton, NyUsa 11,0856,888
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3706,444
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0637,496
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0686,878
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0586,872
Casper, WyUsa 9,8556,124
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5585,318
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5147,155
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8577,368
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5706,568
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1317,538
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1227,533
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5187,157
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8557,367
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6667,249
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3826,451
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6807,258
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1426,924
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2636,999
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9507,426
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4296,481
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0906,270
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9266,789
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9006,774
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0585,629
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2446,987
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0136,222
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3217,035
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3187,033
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3427,048
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6476,616
Clark, SdUsa 10,1486,306
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4817,135
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4097,090
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5656,565
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2086,965
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8036,713
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6843,532
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0246,851
College Park, MdUsa 11,6367,231
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2816,389
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9846,826
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9717,439
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2476,989
Columbus, InUsa 11,2677,001
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9976,834
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3067,025
Conception, MoUsa 10,7356,671
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6316,606
Conway, ArUsa 11,3377,045
Conway, ScUsa 12,0567,492
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2917,016
Corning, ArUsa 11,3017,022
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2476,989
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3357,044
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2937,018
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6895,399
Covington, LaUsa 11,8077,337
Covington, TnUsa 11,3537,055
Crete, NeUsa 10,5426,551
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5925,960
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2353,875
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2353,875
CaracasVenezuela 14,9459,287
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,3169,517
CoroVenezuela 14,7329,155
ChipataZambia 11,5877,200
ChomaZambia 12,2827,632
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9437,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -