Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2286,977
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8366,734
DavisAntarctica 11,9697,438
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3433,320
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9103,051
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0833,780
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3454,564
DhakaBangladesh 4,0732,531
D’UccleBelgium 9,4595,878
DiamantinaBrazil 18,42411,449
DiamantinoBrazil 17,94211,149
DouradosBrazil 18,80911,688
DoualaCameroon 12,6627,868
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8616,749
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5355,925
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9756,820
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7045,409
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7526,681
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9696,195
DuianChina 3,0671,906
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2925,774
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1425,681
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8128,583
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9458,666
DabaaEgypt 9,2955,776
DakhlaEgypt 9,5915,960
DijonFrance 9,7076,032
DresdenGermany 8,9545,564
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7724,829
DebrecenHungary 8,7515,438
DalatangiIceland 8,8075,473
DaltonganjIndia 4,6632,898
DarbhangaIndia 4,4092,740
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5132,183
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5032,177
DumkaIndia 4,3532,705
DwarkaIndia 6,1483,821
DezfulIran 7,5764,708
DublinIreland 9,6906,022
DecimomannuItaly 10,1116,283
DobbiacoItaly 9,3605,816
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6768,499
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6485,374
DagorettiKenya 10,4936,520
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9534,942
DedzaMalawi 11,4727,129
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6751,662
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4191,503
DaweiMyanmar 3,8712,406
De BiltNetherlands 9,3145,788
De KooyNetherlands 9,2665,758
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2655,757
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2455,745
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3455,807
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4875,896
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6145,353
DalbandinPakistan 6,3063,919
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6093,486
DirPakistan 5,4263,372
DroshPakistan 5,4233,370
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0501,274
DohaQatar 7,6324,742
DorohoiRomania 8,4235,234
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4383,380
DudinkaRussia 5,0303,126
DzardzanRussia 4,1392,572
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7084,790
DakarSenegal 13,8588,612
DaruSierra Leone 14,0298,718
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5767,815
DamazinSudan 9,9426,178
DongolaSudan 9,8496,120
DamascusSyria 8,5095,288
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5095,287
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1155,043
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6113,487
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5866,578
DjerbaTunisia 10,4326,483
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9824,960
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3005,779
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5555,938
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8344,868
DonetskUkraine 7,6724,768
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2904,530
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7857,323
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6587,244
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2486,990
Danville, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9757,441
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8195,480
David City, NeUsa 10,5146,533
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2677,001
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9175,541
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0217,470
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6535,999
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0346,857
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2807,009
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3017,022
Delphine, InUsa 11,0336,856
Denton, MdUsa 11,6677,250
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1966,336
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6696,630
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7406,052
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0976,274
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0706,879
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4767,132
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3125,786
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6506,618
Dover, DeUsa 11,6677,250
Dover, TnUsa 11,4547,117
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2506,991
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7346,670
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2636,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2196,972
Durham, NhUsa 11,4067,088
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9208,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -