Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4943,414
FarahAfghanistan 6,3723,960
FormosaArgentina 18,92111,758
ForrestAustralia 6,9634,327
FrancistownBotswana 12,4677,747
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,46810,233
FloraniaBrazil 16,90210,503
FlorestaBrazil 17,23010,707
FlorianoBrazil 17,17310,671
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,55312,150
FormosaBrazil 18,20711,314
FortalezaBrazil 16,72410,393
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,13311,889
FrancaBrazil 18,76311,660
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1525,687
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4375,243
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5825,333
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8904,903
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9275,548
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7904,841
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3135,166
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2355,118
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1956,957
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2066,963
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2585,753
FayaChad 10,8996,772
FamagustaCyprus 8,6215,357
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9035,532
FarafraEgypt 9,5765,951
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6837,882
FichtelbergGermany 9,0485,623
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2985,778
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1965,715
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5915,960
FaranahGuinea 13,8478,605
FalconaraItaly 9,5215,916
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6365,988
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5395,927
FonniItaly 10,0356,236
FrontoneItaly 9,5665,945
FrosinoneItaly 9,6686,008
FukauraJapan 1,269789
FukueJapan 237148
FukuiJapan 675420
FukuokaJapan 216134
FukushimaJapan 1,088676
FukuyamaJapan 364226
FushikiJapan 786488
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0553,141
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7056,653
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9276,790
FunchalMadeira 12,1087,524
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7019,136
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3857,075
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4625,258
FaroPortugal 11,2667,001
FerganaRussia 5,3203,306
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1398,786
FalunSweden 8,2075,100
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5045,906
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9834,961
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4323,997
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6066,591
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7986,710
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4336,483
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0446,242
Farmington, MeUsa 11,2216,973
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3916,457
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1706,941
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0886,269
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6186,598
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1406,922
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9577,430
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3147,652
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2757,628
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7866,081
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1736,943
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1056,279
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9826,825
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7096,655
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1196,288
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5216,538
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2226,352
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6447,857
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9106,779
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1786,946
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1126,905
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2336,980
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4687,126
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4077,088
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7837,322
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3217,035
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7337,291
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4295,859
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0636,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -