Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7043,544
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7793,591
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9876,828
General PicoArgentina 18,57611,543
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,09411,865
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5749,678
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9504,940
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9514,319
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3193,927
GrazAustria 9,1555,689
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3714,580
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2634,514
GomelBelarus 7,8954,906
GrodnoBelarus 8,2295,114
GaranhunsBrazil 17,17010,670
GoianiaBrazil 18,34011,397
GoiasBrazil 18,25211,342
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,42111,447
GrajauBrazil 17,12010,639
GuairaBrazil 19,01711,817
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,79210,435
GuaratingaBrazil 18,09811,246
GarouaCameroon 11,9817,445
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0276,852
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3105,785
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4045,222
Golden, BcCanada 8,6495,374
Goose, NfCanada 10,4936,521
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7446,676
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2965,155
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3337,042
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1246,912
GanzhouChina 1,6951,053
GuangzhouChina 1,9741,226
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8688,618
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3979,568
GonderEthiopia 9,6175,976
GourdonFrance 10,1076,280
GrenobleFrance 9,8426,116
GeisenheimGermany 9,3445,807
GorlitzGermany 8,8885,523
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2086,965
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2178,213
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6209,707
GoaIndia 6,0373,752
GuwahatiIndia 3,8742,407
GelaItaly 9,9416,177
GenoaItaly 9,7286,045
GhediItaly 9,5685,946
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4985,902
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6626,004
GrossetoItaly 9,7246,043
GrottaglieItaly 9,4855,894
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9416,178
GuidoniaItaly 9,6786,014
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8158,584
GifuJapan 666414
GaoMali 12,5587,804
GuamMariana Islands 2,4651,532
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7987,331
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9257,410
GuaymasMexico 10,6916,643
GaluutMongolia 3,1131,934
GemertNetherlands 9,3345,800
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7465,435
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2815,767
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2185,728
GayaNiger 12,6297,848
GardermoenNorway 8,4305,239
GeiloNorway 8,5245,297
GdanskPoland 8,4765,267
GalatiRomania 8,4625,258
Gor’KijRussia 6,9644,328
GorznyjRussia 7,3134,545
GridinoRussia 7,0924,407
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0135,601
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,32310,764
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2706,382
GijonSpain 10,5596,561
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6856,640
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7156,037
GoteborgSweden 8,5705,325
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5715,326
GothenburgSweden 8,5715,326
GunnarnSweden 7,8384,871
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7346,049
GabesTunisia 10,4566,497
GafsaTunisia 10,5016,525
GiresunTurkey 7,9714,953
GoztepeTurkey 8,6505,375
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6414,127
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8144,234
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4015,842
GajvoronUkraine 8,1805,083
GeniceskUkraine 7,9654,950
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7317,290
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0053,732
Galva, IlUsa 10,8776,759
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4886,518
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4886,518
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4385,865
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4937,142
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3057,025
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3355,801
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9597,431
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4186,474
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3796,449
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9406,177
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7837,322
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4766,510
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0206,227
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9186,785
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8645,508
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0786,884
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2305,736
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6566,622
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1726,942
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7317,290
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8107,339
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4567,119
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5717,191
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2166,970
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3217,035
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2677,002
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8307,351
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9017,395
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9786,822
Groton, CtUsa 11,5887,201
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5964,099
GuanareVenezuela 14,9729,304
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0999,383
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0999,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -