Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3023,916
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8926,769
HuamboAngola 13,1358,162
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5673,460
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4595,256
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4615,258
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0123,736
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9277,411
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0394,374
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3937,080
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3697,065
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1086,902
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4946,521
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1076,902
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0905,027
Hope, BcCanada 8,5085,287
HaikouChina 2,4521,524
HailarChina 2,1671,347
HamiChina 3,5112,182
HetanChina 4,6732,904
HavanaCuba 12,9658,057
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9988,698
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0348,721
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9028,639
HelwanEgypt 9,1315,674
HurguadaEgypt 9,0945,651
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9285,548
HelsinkiFinland 7,8224,861
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7974,845
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8656,752
HamburgGermany 8,9645,570
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9645,570
HannoverGermany 9,0675,635
HelgolandGermany 9,0235,607
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3485,809
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2795,766
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0365,615
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3864,590
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0374,373
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9385,554
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4973,416
HaifaIsrael 8,6645,384
HaboroJapan 1,6811,045
HachijojimaJapan 831516
HachinoheJapan 1,353841
HagiJapan 300186
HakodateJapan 1,412878
HamadaJapan 364226
HamamatsuJapan 702436
HikoneJapan 620385
HimejiJapan 480298
HiradoJapan 232144
HirooJapan 1,597993
HiroshimaJapan 324201
HitaJapan 177110
HitoyoshiJapan 6239
HunLibya 10,3886,455
HomboriMali 12,7547,926
HomalinMyanmar 3,6052,240
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7542,333
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2915,774
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3365,802
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
HororataNew Zealand 9,3465,808
HyderabadPakistan 6,0793,778
HuanucoPeru 16,30110,130
HelPoland 8,4505,251
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9001,180
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4683,398
HatangaRussia 4,7842,973
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9983,727
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3179,518
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3885,212
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9315,550
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5113,425
HaejuSouth Korea 855532
HyesanSouth Korea 1,106687
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9063,670
HalaibSudan 9,1255,671
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6225,979
HudeibaSudan 9,6395,990
HaparandaSweden 7,5374,683
HarnosandSweden 7,9784,958
HamaSyria 8,3985,219
HassakahSyria 8,0074,976
Hua HinThailand 3,8252,377
HakkariTurkey 7,7144,794
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4215,855
HersonUkraine 8,0945,030
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3005,158
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5317,166
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2747,006
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2196,972
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5157,155
Hart, MiUsa 10,7926,706
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4717,128
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3896,456
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0247,472
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0476,244
Hays, KsUsa 10,6026,588
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0845,645
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Helena, MtUsa 9,2575,752
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1936,955
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8977,393
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8307,351
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2026,340
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4607,121
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9277,412
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0976,274
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5997,208
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1276,914
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0246,851
Holly, CoUsa 10,5106,531
Homer, AkUsa 6,3173,925
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0536,868
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3987,083
Horton, KsUsa 10,7376,672
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0476,244
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6197,220
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8106,717
Houma, LaUsa 11,8937,390
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5867,199
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4787,133
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6407,233
Huron, SdUsa 10,1896,332
HanoiVietnam 2,7701,721
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4192,125
HarareZimbabwe 11,9597,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -