Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9306,792
In SalahAlgeria 11,4927,142
InnsbruckAustria 9,3695,822
IbiriteBrazil 18,62511,574
IguatuBrazil 17,02310,578
IlheusBrazil 17,88311,113
ImperatrizBrazil 17,09810,625
IndaialBrazil 19,47712,103
IpameriBrazil 18,45511,468
IraiBrazil 19,35912,030
IreceBrazil 17,63110,956
ItaberabaBrazil 17,71311,007
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,68310,367
ItaitubaBrazil 16,87410,485
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,35611,406
ItaperunaBrazil 18,65211,590
ItapevaBrazil 19,15011,900
ItirucuBrazil 17,77811,047
ItuacuBrazil 17,87711,109
IvinhemaBrazil 18,85711,718
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1374,435
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6265,982
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9704,332
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2585,753
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2464,503
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,56310,914
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2128,832
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,86710,481
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8418,601
IzobambaEcuador 15,3409,533
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0155,602
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3928,322
IoanninaGreece 9,3105,785
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7895,462
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4475,249
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5003,418
IranshahrIran 6,7134,172
IstranaItaly 9,4435,868
IidaJapan 753468
IizukaJapan 217135
IrakoJapan 646401
IriomotejimaJapan 1,083673
IrozakiJapan 790491
IshigakijimaJapan 1,066662
IshinomakiJapan 1,190740
IwamizawaJapan 1,585985
IzuharaJapan 321200
IrbidJordan 8,6105,350
IfraneMorocco 11,4347,105
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4595,878
IlorinNigeria 12,7897,947
InchonNorth Korea 758471
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1514,444
IslamabadPakistan 5,3583,330
IquitosPeru 15,9989,941
IloiloPhilippines 2,4961,551
IasiRomania 8,3915,214
IcaRussia 3,2682,031
IlirnejRussia 4,6232,873
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,3421,455
IrkutskRussia 3,1441,954
Ivdel’Russia 5,9343,688
IbizaSpain 10,6006,587
IspartaTurkey 8,7315,425
IstanbulTurkey 8,6515,376
IzmirTurkey 8,9415,556
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4875,274
IzmailUkraine 8,4135,228
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2666,379
Independence, KsUsa 10,9416,799
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2186,971
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1856,951
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6986,648
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0546,248
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4117,712
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6006,587
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5206,537
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3007,022
IsokaZambia 11,3917,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -