Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6573,515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5703,461
JuninArgentina 18,85611,717
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,05611,841
JacobinaBrazil 17,57110,919
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,80110,440
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,91310,510
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,43111,453
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,77811,669
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8025,470
JiuquanChina 3,0551,899
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0508,731
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9058,641
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9358,659
JoensuuFinland 7,4574,634
JokioinenFinland 7,8394,871
JyvskylFinland 7,6524,755
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7895,462
JulianehbGreenland 9,7326,048
JagdalpurIndia 5,0793,156
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9383,069
JerusalemIsrael 8,7005,406
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7858,566
JosNigeria 12,3287,661
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1665,075
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1555,067
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9573,702
JhelumPakistan 5,3223,307
JiwaniPakistan 6,7064,167
JuliacaPeru 17,20610,692
JakutskRussia 3,3692,094
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2234,488
JenisejskRussia 4,1572,583
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8791,167
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9611,219
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3199,520
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9305,549
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8925,526
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6417,855
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1926,955
JubaSudan 10,6146,595
JokkmokkSweden 7,6594,759
JönköpingSweden 8,4665,261
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4725,265
JendoubaTunisia 10,3426,427
JerbaTunisia 10,4126,470
JerseyUk 9,8976,150
JaltaUkraine 8,0975,031
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6837,260
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4487,114
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2827,632
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9876,827
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4287,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2884,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -