Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6773,528
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0773,776
KhostAfghanistan 5,6483,510
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6443,507
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,55310,286
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0254,365
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2445,745
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3654,576
KandiBenin 12,7277,908
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4885,275
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4026,464
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4016,464
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9036,154
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1156,907
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6764,149
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6804,773
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8626,129
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0436,862
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9683,087
KashiChina 4,9783,093
KunmingChina 2,8681,782
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6807,879
KhargaEgypt 9,4615,879
KosseirEgypt 9,1075,659
KajaaniFinland 7,4674,640
KuopioFinland 7,5354,682
KuusamoFinland 7,3244,551
KarlsruheGermany 9,3985,840
KasselGermany 9,1685,697
KonstanzGermany 9,4575,877
KumasiGhana 13,4268,343
KalamataGreece 9,3995,841
KerkiraGreece 9,3775,827
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3785,828
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0365,615
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4555,254
KankanGuinea 13,7158,523
KindiaGuinea 13,9918,694
KissidougouGuinea 13,8538,608
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1994,473
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9721,225
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9721,225
KeszthelyHungary 9,0655,633
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0535,626
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3232,687
KotaIndia 5,3943,352
KozhikodeIndia 6,0853,781
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7272,937
KermanIran 6,9194,299
KermanshahIran 7,5864,714
Khoram AbadIran 7,5334,681
KilkennyIreland 9,8066,094
KingstonJamaica 13,7448,541
KagoshimaJapan 5434
KanazawaJapan 743462
KaruizawaJapan 858533
KatsuuraJapan 937582
KawaguchikoJapan 826513
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7741,103
KobeJapan 507315
KochiJapan 308192
KofuJapan 818508
KumagayaJapan 909565
KumamotoJapan 12678
KumejimaJapan 730454
KureJapan 310193
KushiroJapan 1,7131,064
KutchanJapan 1,506936
KyotoJapan 566352
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4542,768
KitaleKenya 10,5226,538
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7594,821
KufraLibya 10,1426,303
KaunasLithuania 8,1655,074
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2605,133
KybartaiLithuania 8,2375,119
KarongaMalawi 11,2636,999
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1262,564
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,2672,030
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4332,755
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1362,570
KuantanMalaysia 4,2572,645
KuchingMalaysia 4,0062,490
KayesMali 13,5108,396
KeniebaMali 13,6368,474
KidalMali 12,2827,632
KitaMali 13,4988,388
KoutiaMali 13,2728,248
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5632,835
KisinevMoldova 8,3115,164
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0581,279
KhatgalMongolia 3,2832,040
KhovdMongolia 3,7712,344
KhujirtMongolia 2,9371,825
KhutagMongolia 3,0671,906
KenitraMorocco 11,4417,110
KalewaMyanmar 3,7322,319
KathaMyanmar 3,4992,175
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1262,564
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9822,474
KengtungMyanmar 3,3242,066
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4882,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5808,439
KathmanduNepal 4,4062,738
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8064,229
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1095,660
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2725,762
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1485,684
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0895,648
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2405,742
KanoNigeria 12,2027,583
KangnungNorth Korea 699434
KarasjokNorway 7,3004,536
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5325,302
KristiansandNorway 8,7135,414
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3475,187
KhasabOman 7,1634,451
KarachiPakistan 6,2373,876
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2193,864
KhanpurPakistan 5,7403,567
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1443,818
KororPalau 2,7351,700
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7355,428
KlodzkoPoland 8,8485,498
KoszalinPoland 8,6155,353
KrakowPoland 8,6905,400
KalakanRussia 2,8331,761
KaliningradRussia 8,3515,189
KamenskoeRussia 4,2282,628
KandalaksaRussia 7,1434,439
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6594,138
KazanRussia 6,6554,135
KemRussia 7,1334,432
KerchRussia 7,8934,905
KhabarovskRussia 1,8971,179
KirenskRussia 3,3822,101
KirovRussia 6,5624,078
KljuciRussia 3,5692,218
KolpasevRussia 4,6462,887
KorfRussia 4,0782,534
KostromaRussia 7,0884,405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9363,067
KotlasRussia 6,6644,141
KrasnodarRussia 7,7174,795
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0403,753
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1153,800
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9952,482
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2263,869
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6364,124
KurganRussia 5,6503,511
KurskRussia 7,6074,727
KyraRussia 2,5411,579
KigaliRwanda 11,1576,933
KoldaSenegal 13,8768,623
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9418,663
KosiceSlovakia 8,6935,402
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0698,121
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,008626
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8893,660
KadugliSudan 10,4176,473
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7666,069
KassalaSudan 9,5405,928
KhartoumSudan 9,8816,140
KostiSudan 10,0176,224
KalmarSweden 8,4385,243
KaresuandoSweden 7,4604,636
KarlstadSweden 8,3875,212
KristianstadSweden 8,5885,337
KamishliSyria 7,9434,936
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7622,338
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6412,262
Khon KaenThailand 3,3202,063
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7132,307
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4802,162
KairouanTunisia 10,3206,413
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2525,128
KarsTurkey 7,6314,742
KastamonuTurkey 8,2895,151
KayseriTurkey 8,3035,160
KonyaTurkey 8,5685,324
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3063,919
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2543,887
KinlossUk 9,2135,725
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6924,780
KievUkraine 8,0244,986
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8044,850
KirovogradUkraine 8,0204,983
KlepininoUkraine 8,0344,992
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9134,917
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3355,179
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9784,958
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9726,818
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0055,596
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8116,718
Keene, NhUsa 11,3797,071
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1626,936
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5306,544
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8507,985
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1506,308
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0353,750
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9136,781
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9977,455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9335,551
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6627,247
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2873,907
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7643,582
KabompoZambia 12,3797,693
KabweZambia 12,0237,471
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0177,468
KafirondaZambia 11,9557,429
KaomaZambia 12,3877,698
KasamaZambia 11,5387,170
KasempaZambia 12,2207,594
KawambwaZambia 11,7087,276
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0437,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -