Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2896,394
LuandaAngola 13,1508,172
LuenaAngola 12,6857,883
La PlataArgentina 19,10711,873
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,04911,216
La RiojaArgentina 18,28411,362
LaboulayeArgentina 18,64211,584
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,19110,682
Las LomitasArgentina 18,63211,578
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3145,167
LavertonAustralia 7,8674,888
LearmonthAustralia 6,2683,895
LongreachAustralia 6,2933,911
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2923,910
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6294,740
Low HeadAustralia 8,2525,128
LinzAustria 9,1395,679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9095,536
LerwickUk 8,9115,537
La PazBolivia 17,43810,836
LavrasBrazil 18,78511,673
LencoisBrazil 17,74911,030
LinharesBrazil 18,38311,424
LondrinaBrazil 19,06111,844
LomBulgaria 8,8795,518
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9695,574
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4606,500
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7014,786
Langara, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9925,588
London, OnCanada 11,0776,883
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6215,357
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0155,602
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4927,763
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,88211,112
LanzhouChina 2,5461,582
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8052,365
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3579,543
LimonCosta Rica 14,1298,780
LarnacaCyprus 8,6595,381
LimassolCyprus 8,7165,416
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9637,434
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0627,496
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8705,512
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0448,727
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9028,639
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0148,709
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8148,584
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2499,476
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6039,696
LuxorEgypt 9,2665,758
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3408,290
Laucala BayFiji 7,5004,660
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6044,725
Le MansFrance 9,8966,150
LilleFrance 9,5375,927
LyonFrance 9,8406,114
LambarnGabon 12,9298,034
LastourvilleGabon 12,7117,899
LibrevilleGabon 12,9278,033
LeipzigGermany 9,0075,597
LindenbergGermany 8,8595,505
LamiaGreece 9,2505,748
LarissaGreece 9,2045,719
LemnosGreece 9,0025,594
LimnosGreece 8,9885,585
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5129,018
LabeGuinea 13,8428,602
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8744,272
La CeibaHonduras 13,3658,305
La MesaHonduras 13,3208,277
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9443,072
LudhianaIndia 5,1823,220
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1656,316
LatinaItaly 9,7006,028
LatronicoItaly 9,6065,969
LecceItaly 9,4555,875
LodwarKenya 10,3396,425
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1701,970
LiepajaLatvia 8,2175,106
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2075,100
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4625,880
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1965,715
LabuanMalaysia 3,3702,094
LuqaMalta 10,0126,221
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7059,138
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0166,845
LashioMyanmar 3,4202,125
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3095,784
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2395,741
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3785,827
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2735,763
LagosNigeria 13,0318,098
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5115,289
LillehammerNorway 8,3915,214
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3083,298
La VictoriaParaguay 18,63811,582
LimaPeru 16,39310,187
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1981,366
LisbonPortugal 11,1686,940
LeninbadRussia 5,4913,412
LevsiRussia 5,6413,505
LungiSierra Leone 14,1398,786
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2765,764
LanzaroteSpain 12,3047,646
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4946,521
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5935,961
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5985,964
LatakiaSyria 8,4535,253
LampangThailand 3,4982,174
LoeiThailand 3,3492,081
Lop BuriThailand 3,6162,247
LomeTogo 13,2358,224
LeemingUk 9,4275,858
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9095,536
London, EnglandUk 9,6195,977
London-GatwickUk 9,6365,988
LynehamUk 9,6896,021
L’VovUkraine 8,4635,259
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1815,084
LozovajaUkraine 7,7304,804
LubnyUkraine 7,8914,903
LuckUkraine 8,3175,168
LuganskUkraine 7,5504,691
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5746,571
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7667,312
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7007,271
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2667,622
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1896,953
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6515,997
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9636,813
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3177,032
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6926,644
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7296,046
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8076,094
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0276,231
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5267,163
Larned, KsUsa 10,6866,640
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4506,494
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7986,089
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6327,228
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4067,088
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4216,476
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0166,846
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8756,758
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1676,318
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3977,082
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7327,291
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5967,206
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6217,221
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9725,575
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3267,038
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8756,758
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6627,247
Libby, MtUsa 8,9245,546
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5686,567
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5967,206
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0636,253
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3497,052
Llano, TxUsa 11,2717,004
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7396,052
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7166,038
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7136,036
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4656,503
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8977,393
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3567,057
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6797,257
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4136,471
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1956,956
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8756,758
Luling, TxUsa 11,4677,125
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9846,204
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7177,281
LivingstoneZambia 12,4507,737
LundaziZambia 11,4597,121
LusakaZambia 12,0757,504
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0717,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -