Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0243,744
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7913,599
MilianaAlgeria 10,7656,690
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6048,454
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4127,713
Malarg EArgentina 18,06011,223
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,95911,160
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,96711,786
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,76611,662
MendozaArgentina 18,14011,273
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,14611,276
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,16711,911
Mackay MoAustralia 6,1863,844
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9536,185
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0073,733
MeekatharraAustralia 6,6234,115
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8474,876
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,8654,888
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4254,614
Mount GambierAustralia 7,7914,841
Mount IsaAustralia 5,8963,664
MuharraqBahrain 7,6654,763
MinskBelarus 8,0094,977
MogilevBelarus 7,8664,888
MaunBotswana 12,7857,945
MacapaBrazil 16,47610,238
MacauBrazil 16,79110,434
MaceioBrazil 17,20910,694
MachadoBrazil 18,85711,718
ManausBrazil 16,63010,334
MarabaBrazil 17,08210,615
MaringaBrazil 19,04411,834
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,66510,356
Monte AzulBrazil 18,06111,223
Monte SantoBrazil 17,44910,843
MonteiroBrazil 17,09310,622
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,27011,353
Morada NovaBrazil 16,85510,474
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,60110,937
MamfeCameroon 12,5857,820
MarouaCameroon 11,8307,351
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4855,273
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9216,787
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1625,693
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0264,366
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9074,914
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0825,644
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3555,192
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2166,970
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8796,760
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0776,884
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0736,881
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3305,798
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2776,386
Morden, MbCanada 9,7886,083
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9516,805
MoundouChad 11,7987,331
MatecanaColombia 15,0589,357
MoroniComoros 10,4886,518
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8135,476
MarstalDenmark 8,8485,498
Melville HallDominica 14,5969,070
MichesDominican Republic 13,9828,688
MocaDominican Republic 13,8838,627
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8538,609
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7858,566
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9718,682
MilagroEcuador 15,4149,579
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3735,825
MinyaEgypt 9,2885,771
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7647,932
MassawaEritrea 9,2525,750
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9485,561
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0475,001
MarseilleFrance 10,0096,220
MontpellierFrance 10,0666,255
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,0459,971
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6877,262
MakokouGabon 12,6087,835
MayumbaGabon 13,0638,117
MitzicGabon 12,7157,901
MkamboGabon 12,4827,756
MoandaGabon 12,7007,892
MouilaGabon 12,9328,036
MagdeburgGermany 8,9975,591
MunichGermany 9,2635,756
MünsterGermany 9,2075,722
MethoniGreece 9,4375,865
MilosGreece 9,2465,745
MitiliniGreece 8,9435,557
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9455,558
MacentaGuinea 13,8858,628
MamouGuinea 13,9108,644
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9353,067
MiskolcHungary 8,7655,447
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0813,779
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8833,034
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9593,703
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3093,299
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,4252,128
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6402,262
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6102,865
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5782,845
MashhadIran 6,4544,011
Malin HeadIreland 9,5545,937
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7656,068
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5255,919
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7716,072
MilanItaly 9,6235,980
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6405,991
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7456,055
ManIvory Coast 13,8348,596
MaebashiJapan 900559
MaizuruJapan 570354
MakurazakiJapan 9056
MatsueJapan 453282
MatsumotoJapan 809503
MatsuyamaJapan 284177
MinamidaitojimaJapan 656408
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3901,485
MishimaJapan 820510
MitoJapan 1,007626
MiyakejimaJapan 831516
MiyakoJapan 1,318819
MiyakojimaJapan 957595
MombetsuJapan 1,7631,096
MoriokaJapan 1,269788
MuroranJapan 1,466911
MurotomisakiJapan 336209
MutsuJapan 1,394866
Ma’AnJordan 8,7485,436
MafraqJordan 8,5885,336
MombasaKenya 10,3826,451
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5034,041
MaseruLesotho 12,8537,987
MonroviaLiberia 14,1388,785
MisratahLibya 10,2266,355
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4346,484
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7826,700
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5796,574
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8856,764
MakhangaMalawi 11,5117,153
MangochiMalawi 11,3877,076
MwmosaMalawi 11,4477,113
MzimbaMalawi 11,3977,083
MzuzuMalawi 11,3367,044
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4552,768
MersingMalaysia 4,3292,690
MiriMalaysia 3,5302,194
MaleMaldives 6,7194,175
MenakaMali 12,4197,718
MoptiMali 12,9978,077
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9913,102
MazatlanMexico 11,3747,068
MeridaMexico 12,7267,908
Mexico CityMexico 12,2057,584
MonterreyMexico 11,6227,222
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0347,478
MaantyMongolia 2,6451,644
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6391,640
MatadMongolia 2,1611,343
MurenMongolia 3,2422,015
MarrakechMorocco 11,7627,309
MeknesMorocco 11,4207,097
MideltMorocco 11,4827,135
MaputoMozambique 12,2397,605
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9136,781
MandalayMyanmar 3,6182,248
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6982,298
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9502,455
MindatMyanmar 3,8472,391
MonywaMyanmar 3,7032,301
MyeikMyanmar 3,9502,455
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3512,082
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3825,830
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0835,644
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0345,614
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2695,760
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3815,830
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7148,522
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7498,544
MagariaNiger 12,1047,521
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8317,352
MaradiNiger 12,2187,592
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8347,354
MakurdiNigeria 12,5097,773
MinnaNigeria 12,5447,795
Mokp’oNorth Korea 556345
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8844,899
MajisOman 7,2074,479
MasirahOman 7,1834,463
Muscat  Oman 7,0964,410
MultanPakistan 5,6163,490
MurreePakistan 5,3253,309
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,3942,731
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,43211,454
MoyobambaPeru 15,9349,902
MactanPhilippines 2,4901,547
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,1651,346
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8126,719
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3917,700
MagadanRussia 3,4222,127
MahackalaRussia 7,1884,467
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2733,898
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2733,898
MarkovoRussia 4,5402,821
MinusinskRussia 3,9602,461
MogocaRussia 2,6111,622
MoscowRussia 7,3424,562
MurmanskRussia 7,0474,379
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7265,422
MatamSenegal 13,5198,401
MogadishuSomalia 9,4855,894
MadridSpain 10,7316,668
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7426,675
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3566,435
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1156,907
MelillaSpain 11,1546,931
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8166,721
MalakalSudan 10,3286,418
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3867,697
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6766,013
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5802,225
Mae SariangThailand 3,6462,266
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6782,286
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1501,958
MalatyaTurkey 8,1195,045
MersinTurkey 8,4735,265
MuglaTurkey 8,9265,546
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5365,926
ManstonUk 9,5555,937
MeloUruguay 19,51312,126
MercedesUruguay 19,14111,894
MontevideoUruguay 19,25511,965
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9767,442
Madison, FlUsa 12,1707,563
Madison, InUsa 11,3117,029
Madison, NeUsa 10,4566,498
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7296,667
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7146,658
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7146,658
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2356,981
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8496,742
Marion, InUsa 11,0776,883
Marion, NcUsa 11,7327,291
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4886,518
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4217,097
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5967,206
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0703,772
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3827,073
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5935,961
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2336,980
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5917,203
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7316,668
Medford, WiUsa 10,4996,524
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0976,274
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4397,108
Mena, ArUsa 11,2276,977
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7537,304
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3707,065
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9786,822
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8047,956
Midland, TxUsa 10,9896,828
Milan, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1976,337
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6165,976
Milford, DeUsa 11,7017,271
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9787,443
Millen, GaUsa 12,0457,485
Millport, OhUsa 11,2837,011
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4857,137
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8106,717
Minden, NeUsa 10,4346,484
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3916,457
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1125,662
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,9317,414
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8897,388
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8797,382
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1396,300
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5997,208
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0367,479
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7327,291
Moro, OrUsa 8,8105,475
Morris, MnUsa 10,1616,314
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8226,725
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6777,256
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0096,841
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8276,728
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8336,731
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2657,000
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2196,972
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5467,175
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8616,749
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0856,888
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,9309,278
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,7229,148
MaracayVenezuela 14,9399,283
MaturinVenezuela 15,1599,420
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,8359,219
MeridaVenezuela 14,9449,287
MagoyeZambia 12,1887,574
MansaZambia 11,8037,334
MbalaZambia 11,4427,110
MfuweZambia 11,6337,229
MisamfuZambia 11,5207,159
MonguZambia 12,5677,809
MpikaZambia 11,6047,211
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5947,205
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1037,521
MumbwaZambia 12,1777,567
MwinilungaZambia 12,2567,616
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0977,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -