Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6723,525
NeuquenArgentina 18,10111,248
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,83311,703
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7994,847
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,5943,476
Nowra RanAustralia 7,6884,777
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4084,604
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0118,085
NatitingouBenin 12,9128,024
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,79011,676
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0997,519
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4617,743
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1256,292
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3705,202
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8196,723
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3356,422
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3644,576
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0085,598
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8076,715
N’DjamenaChad 11,6487,238
NanchangChina 1,498931
NanjingChina 1,160721
NanningChina 2,4711,535
NicosiaCyprus 8,6705,388
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7705,450
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9118,645
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9408,663
NegeleEthiopia 9,8396,114
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3954,596
NandiFiji 7,3954,596
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8274,864
NancyFrance 9,5355,925
NantesFrance 10,0506,245
NiceFrance 9,8806,140
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8315,488
NurembergGermany 9,2165,727
NurnbergGermany 9,2185,728
NaxosGreece 9,1535,688
NanortalikGreenland 9,7956,087
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6816,016
NordGreenland 7,2804,524
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3495,810
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8618,613
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2653,272
New DelhiIndia 5,1403,194
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6616,003
NaganoJapan 853530
NagasakiJapan 16099
NagoJapan 646401
NagoyaJapan 666414
Naha, OkinawaJapan 697433
NaraJapan 552343
NazeJapan 402250
NemuroJapan 1,8111,126
NiigataJapan 1,000622
NikkoJapan 953592
NobeokaJapan 10968
NairobiKenya 10,4936,521
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8484,877
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9503,076
NidaLithuania 8,2915,152
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1156,286
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5276,542
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3177,033
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3947,081
NaraMali 13,1688,183
NioroMali 13,3038,266
NemaMauritania 13,0438,105
NouakchottMauritania 13,4538,360
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0884,404
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2225,731
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1975,715
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0395,617
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3035,781
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7698,556
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6647,248
NiameyNiger 12,6087,835
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6324,743
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1994,473
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1304,431
NawabshahPakistan 6,0483,758
NokkundiPakistan 6,4594,014
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,23511,331
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,1721,350
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2723,898
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3711,474
NikolaevRussia 8,1145,042
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,5041,556
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7702,343
NizneangarskRussia 3,1551,961
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5962,235
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9123,674
NovgorodRussia 7,5754,707
NovosibirskRussia 4,5472,825
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8853,657
No. 6Sudan 9,5725,948
NyalaSudan 10,7886,704
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0861,918
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6022,238
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1212,561
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3572,086
NarathiwatThailand 4,1402,572
NigdeTurkey 8,4065,223
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7824,214
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9194,921
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1196,910
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1196,910
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5027,148
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6787,257
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0526,868
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5117,153
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5667,188
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3217,035
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5976,585
New London, WiUsa 10,6396,611
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8977,393
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8857,385
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4336,483
New YorkUsa 11,5287,163
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5717,190
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5557,180
Newark, NjUsa 11,5537,179
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6016,588
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9277,412
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8856,764
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8827,384
Newport, TnUsa 11,6887,263
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5983,479
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8747,378
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4356,484
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6925,401
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3506,431
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3296,418
Norton, KsUsa 10,4626,501
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1956,957
NdolaZambia 11,9277,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -