Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9886,828
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7937,328
OranArgentina 18,22411,325
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1763,838
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6024,102
OstendeBelgium 9,4915,898
ObidosBrazil 16,62910,333
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9818,066
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0326,855
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0336,856
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,64410,964
OdenseDenmark 8,8125,476
OtavaloEcuador 15,3089,512
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9074,913
OuluFinland 7,5334,681
OroomiehIran 7,6084,727
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9586,188
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6648,491
ObihiroJapan 1,6391,019
OfunatoJapan 1,261784
OitaJapan 175109
OkayamaJapan 420261
OkinoerabuJapan 530330
OmaezakiJapan 737458
OmuJapan 1,7631,096
OnahamaJapan 1,071666
OsakaJapan 527328
OshimaJapan 840522
OtaruJapan 1,544959
OwaseJapan 544338
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7607,308
OujoaMorocco 11,1386,921
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9954,347
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3455,807
OphirNew Zealand 9,3905,835
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1195,667
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4235,856
OcotalNicaragua 13,5768,436
OrlandNorway 8,2355,117
OsloNorway 8,4645,260
OhotskRussia 3,2031,991
OkhotskRussia 3,2031,991
OlekminskRussia 3,2832,040
OlenekRussia 4,2602,647
OmskRussia 5,1433,196
OnegaRussia 7,0134,358
OrenburgRussia 6,3723,960
OymyakonRussia 3,6082,242
OviedoSpain 10,5886,579
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0815,022
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0755,639
OdessaUkraine 8,2255,111
OvrucUkraine 8,0845,024
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6327,228
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4036,465
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5587,182
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4625,880
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6306,606
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0856,888
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9886,828
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3146,409
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5675,323
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5746,571
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5626,564
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2216,973
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4997,767
Orono, MeUsa 11,2456,988
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6816,638
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1966,957
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9426,799
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3337,042
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9626,812
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2276,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -