Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0394,996
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5132,804
ParanaArgentina 18,92211,758
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,19611,929
PehuajoArgentina 18,73211,640
PergaminoArgentina 18,90011,745
PigeArgentina 18,62311,573
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,60011,559
PosadasArgentina 19,17911,918
PresidenciaArgentina 18,76611,661
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,04211,212
Punta IndioArgentina 19,14111,895
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2554,508
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9443,693
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9227,408
ParakouBenin 12,8868,008
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,23610,710
ParacatuBrazil 18,38811,427
ParanaBrazil 17,88011,111
ParanaguaBrazil 19,32312,008
ParanaibaBrazil 18,65811,595
ParintinsBrazil 16,67810,364
ParnaibaBrazil 16,74310,405
Passo FundoBrazil 19,50312,119
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,53511,518
PaulistanaBrazil 17,27010,732
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,29810,749
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,10311,249
PeixeBrazil 17,82611,078
PetrolinaBrazil 17,38210,802
PicosBrazil 17,16610,667
PiraiBrazil 18,88911,738
PirenopolisBrazil 18,24911,340
PompeuBrazil 18,57011,539
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,79311,678
Porto De MozBrazil 16,66210,354
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,36912,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,02910,582
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,72512,257
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,67810,985
PosseBrazil 18,03811,209
PlevenBulgaria 8,8145,477
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8835,520
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5012,175
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3055,161
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3825,209
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6155,354
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9176,784
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0566,870
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9256,167
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3005,158
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1386,921
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0745,017
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7196,039
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1005,655
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1695,076
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7034,787
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4085,846
ParronChile 17,97111,167
Puerto AysenChile 17,46510,853
Puerto MonttChile 17,61310,945
Punta ArenasChile 17,06710,606
PingbianChina 1,6831,046
PeralesColombia 15,1299,401
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3639,547
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0088,705
PragueCzech Republic 9,0025,594
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9718,682
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9218,651
PoloDominican Republic 13,9858,691
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8448,603
PichilingueEcuador 15,3399,532
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2619,483
PuyoEcuador 15,4819,620
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9755,577
ParisFrance 9,7196,040
PerpignanFrance 10,1956,336
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8326,731
Port-GentilGabon 13,0628,117
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5429,037
PotsdamGermany 8,9015,531
PatrasGreece 9,3425,805
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8984,908
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7956,087
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5139,019
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9098,643
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6068,455
PecsHungary 9,0555,627
PambanIndia 5,8823,655
PuneIndia 5,8793,653
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8633,022
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2062,614
PadovaItaly 9,4765,889
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4705,885
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9256,168
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9356,174
PantelleriaItaly 10,1106,283
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6135,974
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0566,249
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6105,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5555,938
PiacenzaItaly 9,6395,990
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6936,023
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5245,918
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7446,055
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5805,953
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7216,041
PrizziItaly 9,9476,181
PakseLaos 3,1611,964
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3492,703
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7166,038
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7266,044
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9362,446
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2375,740
PatheinMyanmar 4,0152,495
PutaoMyanmar 3,2802,039
PyiMyanmar 3,8602,399
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8994,287
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2285,735
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8465,497
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0655,633
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7208,526
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8417,980
PohangNorth Korea 504313
PyongyangNorth Korea 943586
PadidanPakistan 6,0453,756
PanjgurPakistan 6,4123,984
ParachinarPakistan 5,6203,493
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5414,065
PeshawarPakistan 5,4813,406
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,8893,038
PilarParaguay 18,95711,780
PiscoPeru 16,59210,310
PiuraPeru 15,5919,689
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,04410,591
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7551,712
PoznanPoland 8,7005,407
PrzemyslPoland 8,5345,303
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9356,795
PortalegrePortugal 11,0326,855
Porto Portugal 10,9186,785
PavelecRussia 7,3284,554
PecoraRussia 6,0963,788
PermRussia 6,1943,849
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2382,012
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2754,521
PjatigorskRussia 7,4804,648
PoronajskRussia 2,1881,360
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7414,810
Providenja BayRussia 5,2303,250
PskovRussia 7,7634,824
PodorSenegal 13,5298,407
PopradSlovakia 8,7305,425
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2128,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6257,846
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4666,504
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9033,668
Port SudanSudan 9,2275,734
ParamariboSuriname 15,7849,808
PiteňSweden 7,6714,767
PalmyraSyria 8,3045,160
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0596,251
PhetchabunThailand 3,4642,153
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5192,186
PhraeThailand 3,4482,143
PhuketThailand 4,2952,669
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2822,661
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6032,239
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8892,417
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1249,398
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8816,140
PoltavaUkraine 7,8124,855
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,29011,987
PradoUruguay 19,25411,964
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,34412,020
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1746,944
Pana, IlUsa 11,0876,890
Paoli, InUsa 11,2677,001
Paris, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1266,293
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9447,422
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8956,149
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0686,878
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9516,805
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6826,638
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9045,533
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0077,461
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Perry, OkUsa 10,9716,817
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6027,210
Philo, OhUsa 11,3427,048
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2086,343
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0806,264
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4067,088
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1676,318
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3196,412
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3617,060
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5287,163
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5287,164
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3017,022
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4855,894
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1676,318
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9426,799
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5657,186
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4985,281
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6687,251
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4967,144
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4985,281
Portage, WiUsa 10,6646,627
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3557,056
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6695,387
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6546,620
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3717,066
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8585,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7697,313
Princeton, InUsa 11,2687,002
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5277,163
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3366,423
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,4219,582
PetaukeZambia 11,7487,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -