Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,81611,693
ReconquistaArgentina 18,94411,772
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,57111,540
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,25110,720
RivadaviaArgentina 18,40711,438
RosarioArgentina 18,89311,740
RichmondAustralia 7,5524,693
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4664,018
RecifeBrazil 17,01010,570
RemansoBrazil 17,46010,850
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,91110,509
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,88311,734
Rio NegroBrazil 19,38312,045
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,46611,475
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7585,443
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8146,099
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3675,821
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3665,820
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7184,796
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7956,708
RuoqiangChina 3,9372,447
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5379,033
RandersDenmark 8,7515,438
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8958,635
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8758,622
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2088,829
RumipambaEcuador 15,3939,566
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8645,508
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9895,586
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0355,615
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9349,902
RostockGermany 8,8215,482
RhodesGreece 8,9965,590
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7445,434
ReykhólarIceland 8,9665,572
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0965,652
RamsarIran 7,1834,463
RashtIran 7,2524,506
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7956,087
RadicofaniItaly 9,6706,009
Resia PassItaly 9,4535,874
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5365,926
RivoltoItaly 9,3675,821
Rolle PassItaly 9,4165,851
RomeItaly 9,6956,025
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7236,042
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3535,812
RumoiJapan 1,6411,020
RigaLatvia 8,0394,995
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1735,079
RodriguesMauritius 9,1955,714
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3482,081
RabatMorocco 11,4737,129
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8882,416
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0248,093
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2075,722
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3505,810
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8575,504
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0705,636
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4105,848
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9865,584
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1605,692
RivasNicaragua 13,8138,584
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9423,692
RebolyRussia 7,3504,567
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5694,704
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0945,030
RagaSudan 10,9416,799
RashadSudan 10,2426,365
RenkSudan 10,0916,271
RumbekSudan 10,6756,633
RanongThailand 4,1222,561
Roi EtThailand 3,2722,033
RizeTurkey 7,8054,850
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0813,779
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2485,125
RomnyUkraine 7,8254,863
RovnoUkraine 8,2865,149
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2184,486
RochaUruguay 19,42612,072
Racine, WiUsa 10,8366,734
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8797,382
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9506,183
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9476,181
Reading, PaUsa 11,5337,167
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0315,612
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5205,916
Redding, CaUsa 9,0065,596
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8116,097
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2455,745
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0336,856
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7717,315
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7717,315
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6887,263
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5126,532
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1926,955
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4216,476
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8266,727
Rockville, InUsa 11,1276,914
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5596,562
Rome, GaUsa 11,7887,325
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8025,470
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7276,666
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6677,250
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9386,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -