Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9203,679
ShkoderAlbania 9,2365,739
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4326,483
SaltaArgentina 18,22511,325
San AntonioArgentina 18,25411,343
San LuisArgentina 18,37311,417
San RafaelArgentina 18,17711,295
Santa RosaArgentina 18,50611,500
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,46811,476
SarmientoArgentina 17,69210,994
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6004,723
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5924,718
SalzburgAustria 9,2375,740
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2864,527
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2114,481
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1954,471
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8907,389
SaveBenin 12,9968,076
Santa CruzBolivia 17,90311,125
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1885,709
SalvadorBrazil 17,67910,986
Santa MariaBrazil 19,50512,121
SantaremBrazil 16,70010,377
SantosBrazil 19,11111,876
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,93011,763
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,20610,692
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,02410,579
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,62012,192
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,32112,007
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,87711,730
Sao LuisBrazil 16,73310,398
Sao MateusBrazil 18,30511,375
São PauloBrazil 19,07211,852
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,86811,725
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,78010,427
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,48610,866
SerrinhaBrazil 17,55910,911
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,57411,542
SobralBrazil 16,77210,422
SoureBrazil 16,56610,295
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,66810,979
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,55512,152
SurubimBrazil 17,02710,581
SadovoBulgaria 8,8715,513
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0225,606
SofiaBulgaria 8,9445,558
SiemreapCambodia 3,4452,141
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5277,163
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1325,675
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2787,008
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6724,767
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5295,300
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0556,870
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1305,673
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2426,365
Scott, SkCanada 9,0095,598
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7446,677
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3967,082
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1326,917
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8054,229
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9696,195
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9786,201
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5015,283
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0396,860
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1956,957
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2245,732
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2185,728
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2817,010
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4837,757
SalCape Verde 13,9558,672
SantiagoChile 17,96911,166
SewellChile 17,99811,184
ShanghaiChina 914568
ShantouChina 1,6921,052
ShenyangChina 1,299808
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9758,684
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5399,035
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0618,738
SibenikCroatia 9,3565,814
SplitCroatia 9,3385,803
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6105,350
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8305,487
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9008,638
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,0328,720
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9628,676
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8898,631
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9498,668
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9998,699
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8768,623
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9718,682
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9158,647
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0538,733
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9388,661
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8698,618
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8398,600
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0068,703
San GabrielEcuador 15,3069,511
SalloumEgypt 9,5205,916
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6455,993
SohagEgypt 9,2995,778
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9765,578
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3858,318
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,67810,985
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3604,573
StrasbourgFrance 9,4735,886
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0439,969
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8429,844
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6634,762
SchleswigGermany 8,9185,542
StuttgartGermany 9,3745,825
SamosGreece 9,0045,595
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1015,655
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3495,810
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0345,614
SiguiriGuinea 13,6178,462
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3228,278
SzegedHungary 8,9245,545
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0655,633
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0135,601
SagarIndia 5,1743,215
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1903,225
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9412,449
SemnanIran 7,0074,354
ShahroudIran 6,8454,254
ShirazIran 7,3374,559
ShannonIreland 9,8586,126
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8376,113
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4965,901
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4715,885
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6876,019
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0306,232
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6345,987
SigonellaItaly 9,8706,133
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9188,649
SagaJapan 186116
SaigoJapan 539335
SakaiJapan 469291
SakataJapan 1,127700
SapporoJapan 1,549962
SaseboJapan 204127
SendaiJapan 1,151715
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 213132
ShimonosekiJapan 247154
ShinjoJapan 1,145711
ShionomisakiJapan 478297
ShirakawaJapan 1,030640
ShizuokaJapan 770478
SumotoJapan 459286
SuttsuJapan 1,471914
SuwaJapan 807501
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,21910,700
SavannakhetLaos 3,1551,960
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1305,052
SiluteLithuania 8,2655,136
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1045,658
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0056,217
SalimaMalawi 11,4117,091
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1751,973
SibuMalaysia 3,8412,387
SanMali 13,1488,170
SegouMali 13,2378,226
SikassoMali 13,3738,310
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3035,781
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7587,928
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7911,734
SainshandMongolia 2,3311,449
SafiMorocco 11,7667,311
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0857,510
SittweMyanmar 4,0082,490
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0725,638
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7555,440
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1054,415
SaiqOman 7,1814,463
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8154,857
SurOman 7,0374,373
SialkotPakistan 5,2613,269
SibbiPakistan 5,9633,706
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,04011,831
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,79610,437
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5081,558
SandomierzPoland 8,5405,307
SniezkaPoland 8,8755,515
SuwalkiPoland 8,2595,132
SzczecinPoland 8,7495,437
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3177,033
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9877,449
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1478,791
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9416,177
Satu MareRomania 8,6525,376
SibiuRomania 8,7015,407
SulinaRomania 8,3645,198
SadrinskRussia 5,7593,579
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5544,694
SalekhardRussia 5,6763,527
SaratovRussia 6,9794,337
SejmcanRussia 3,7822,350
SelagoncyRussia 4,0002,486
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4461,520
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5401,579
SmolenskRussia 7,7124,792
SociRussia 7,7404,810
SortovalaRussia 7,4514,630
SuntarRussia 3,5172,185
SurgutRussia 5,2403,256
SverdlovskRussia 5,9403,691
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4414,003
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2788,873
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1728,185
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9295,548
SingaporeSingapore 4,4142,743
SliacSlovakia 8,8235,482
SeoulSouth Korea 751466
SineijuSouth Korea 1,108689
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7856,702
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4056,466
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4766,510
SevilleSpain 11,1256,913
SennarSudan 9,9076,156
ShambatSudan 9,8786,139
ShendiSudan 9,7356,050
StenseleSweden 7,8554,881
StockholmSweden 8,1805,083
StorlienSweden 8,1685,076
SundsvallSweden 8,0044,974
SantisSwitzerland 9,4825,892
SongeaTanzania 11,1456,926
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1591,963
SongkhlaThailand 4,1732,593
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6802,287
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1402,573
SurinThailand 3,3672,092
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9818,067
SokodeTogo 13,0328,098
SfaxTunisia 10,3536,434
SousseTunisia 10,2746,384
SamsunTurkey 8,1085,039
SiirtTurkey 7,8424,873
SivasTurkey 8,1335,054
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3103,921
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0106,220
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2595,754
SarataUkraine 8,3225,171
SarnyUkraine 8,2165,106
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0895,026
SumyUkraine 7,7444,812
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2704,517
SaltoUruguay 19,15611,904
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1885,709
Safford, AzUsa 10,3816,451
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2306,979
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5077,772
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0826,887
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4886,518
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4336,483
Salem, InUsa 11,2677,001
Salem, OrUsa 8,6855,397
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6806,015
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1456,925
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4277,101
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8856,143
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1825,706
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1488,792
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4515,873
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2126,346
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4985,902
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8307,351
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6156,597
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1457,547
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5706,568
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1046,279
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2677,001
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5645,322
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5755,329
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4995,282
Selma, AlUsa 11,8767,380
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5587,182
Seymour, InUsa 11,2677,001
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4077,088
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6846,018
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4607,121
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4546,496
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3346,421
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9976,834
Southport, NcUsa 12,0977,517
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1716,942
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4807,134
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7796,698
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8575,504
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3686,443
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0166,846
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0636,875
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2313,250
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2926,396
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0836,887
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5287,163
State College, PaUsa 11,4207,097
State University, MsUsa 11,6797,257
State University, NmUsa 10,6636,626
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6407,233
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0216,227
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8886,766
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4936,520
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4967,144
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2276,977
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1037,521
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8115,475
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9276,790
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5956,584
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2436,987
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7373,565
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9549,292
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1909,439
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7749,802
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3987,704
SocotraYemen 8,0745,017
SenangaZambia 12,6017,830
SerenjeZambia 11,7927,328
SeshekeZambia 12,5757,814
SolweziZambia 12,0967,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -