Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0363,751
TiranaAlbania 9,2715,761
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6387,232
TebessaAlgeria 10,4696,506
TimimounAlgeria 11,4727,129
TindoufAlgeria 12,1247,534
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7866,703
TrelewArgentina 18,09611,245
TucumanArgentina 18,34711,401
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7223,556
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7213,555
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,8523,015
TibooburraAustralia 6,8994,287
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9103,673
TshaneBotswana 13,1218,154
TaguatingaBrazil 17,85111,093
TarauacaBrazil 16,55510,288
TauaBrazil 17,02110,577
TefeBrazil 16,45610,226
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,30211,373
TeresinaBrazil 16,98510,554
TiriosBrazil 16,16710,047
TorresBrazil 19,73712,265
TracuateuaBrazil 16,60110,316
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,76711,662
TriunfoBrazil 17,13510,648
TucuruiBrazil 16,89910,501
TuriacuBrazil 16,65710,351
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1965,093
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8024,849
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3124,544
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2515,749
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3135,166
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2355,739
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2456,366
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5216,538
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2615,134
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0816,886
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0686,878
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0966,895
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7186,039
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2176,970
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,73211,019
TaiyuanChina 1,8101,125
TaoyuanChina 1,217756
TengchongChina 3,2592,025
TønderDenmark 8,9205,543
TylstrupDenmark 8,7015,407
TystofteDenmark 8,7805,456
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9568,672
TahrirEgypt 9,1375,678
TantaEgypt 9,1045,657
TallinEstonia 7,8664,888
TartuEstonia 7,8364,869
TampereFinland 7,7904,841
TurkuFinland 7,9144,918
ToulonFrance 9,9976,212
ToulouseFrance 10,2026,340
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2866,392
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4246,478
TchibanGabon 12,9948,074
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4374,622
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4295,859
TamaleGhana 13,1618,178
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1095,660
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3425,805
TimehriGuyana 15,6509,725
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4908,383
TelaHonduras 13,3278,281
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1403,815
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1403,815
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6582,895
TabrizIran 7,4894,654
TeheranIran 7,1794,461
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7185,418
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4985,902
TarvisioItaly 9,2975,777
TermoliItaly 9,5365,925
TorinoItaly 9,7426,054
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7336,048
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9946,211
TrevicoItaly 9,5895,959
TrevisoItaly 9,4415,867
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3475,809
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7436,055
TabouIvory Coast 14,0618,737
TadotsuJapan 378235
TakadaJapan 888552
TakamatsuJapan 400248
TakayamaJapan 752467
TanegashimaJapan 11370
TatenoJapan 963598
TateyamaJapan 892554
TokushimaJapan 416259
TokyoJapan 915569
TomakomaiJapan 1,522946
TottoriJapan 509316
ToyamaJapan 789490
ToyookaJapan 546339
TsuJapan 606377
TsurugaJapan 634394
TsuyamaJapan 460286
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8213,618
TripoliLebanon 8,5105,288
TobrukLibya 9,5985,964
TripoliLibya 10,3366,423
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1835,085
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3056,403
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9276,790
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1136,906
ThyoloMalawi 11,4857,137
TawauMalaysia 3,3502,082
TessalitMali 12,1677,561
TimbuktuMali 12,7347,913
TombMali 12,7377,915
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1438,167
TacubayaMexico 12,2057,584
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0747,503
TarialanMongolia 3,1211,939
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3312,070
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0521,896
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6431,642
TangierMorocco 11,2767,007
TarfayaMorocco 12,3697,686
TazaMorocco 11,3057,025
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5872,229
TaungooMyanmar 3,7392,323
ThandweMyanmar 3,9582,460
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0514,381
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9485,561
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4535,874
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2875,771
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0825,643
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1085,660
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0245,608
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3415,804
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9885,585
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9445,558
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0885,648
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0785,641
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3795,828
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2155,726
TahouaNiger 12,2587,617
TillaberyNiger 12,6087,835
TaejonNorth Korea 619385
TromsoNorway 7,5124,668
TrondheimNorway 8,2235,110
ThumraitOman 7,7894,840
TacnaPeru 17,38710,805
TarapotoPeru 16,0179,953
TrujilloPeru 15,9359,902
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3631,469
TorunPoland 8,5645,322
TimisoaraRomania 8,8835,520
TambovRussia 7,2384,498
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8803,654
TaraRussia 5,1073,173
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1393,193
TermezRussia 5,7653,583
TernejRussia 1,551964
TobolskRussia 5,4863,409
TomskRussia 4,4712,778
Tot’MaRussia 6,9054,291
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1523,823
TuapseRussia 7,7674,826
TuraRussia 4,1972,608
TurukhanskRussia 4,7532,954
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8205,481
TortosaSpain 10,4866,516
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7393,566
TokerSudan 9,2475,746
TartousSyria 8,4795,269
TaipeiTaiwan 1,195743
TaboraTanzania 11,0846,888
TakThailand 3,6142,246
TrangThailand 4,2252,626
TabligboTogo 13,1838,192
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,62610,332
TunisTunisia 10,2236,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8704,269
TireeUk 9,4345,862
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3605,816
TernopilUkraine 8,3765,205
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,47612,103
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9357,417
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3563,950
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8337,353
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1597,556
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4847,758
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9257,410
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5197,158
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6826,638
Temple, TxUsa 11,3667,063
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8697,375
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8247,347
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1856,951
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6596,624
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1136,906
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6756,012
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7826,700
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3707,066
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4696,505
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6617,246
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3706,444
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0176,846
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7347,292
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2696,381
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5053,421
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4769,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -