Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,03010,582
UaupesBrazil 15,9899,936
UbatubaBrazil 19,02011,819
UberabaBrazil 18,67911,607
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4955,279
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9972,484
UpernavikGreenland 8,3805,208
UummannaqGreenland 8,6265,360
UdineItaly 9,3505,810
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8916,147
UenoJapan 580360
UnzendakeJapan 13584
UrakawaJapan 1,555966
UshibukaJapan 11270
UtsunomiyaJapan 969602
UwajimaJapan 217135
UkmergeLithuania 8,0935,029
UtenaLithuania 8,0344,992
UlaangomMongolia 3,7892,354
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7211,691
UlgiiMongolia 3,9132,432
UliastaiMongolia 3,3862,104
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7892,355
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4511,523
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 640398
UfaRussia 6,2653,893
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6283,497
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9381,826
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6482,267
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9871,856
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3213,928
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6562,272
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1961,986
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3042,674
Umm BeninSudan 9,9056,155
UmeňSweden 7,8054,850
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2262,005
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2602,026
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4842,165
UrfaTurkey 8,1325,054
UsakTurkey 8,7625,445
Uman’Ukraine 8,1335,054
UzgorodUkraine 8,6375,367
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4417,110
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2046,962
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2596,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -