Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6324,743
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0963,788
WilliamtownAustralia 7,4984,660
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7073,546
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5894,094
WoomeraAustralia 7,0194,361
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2563,266
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4426,489
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0636,874
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5124,668
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1694,455
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0816,886
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7646,068
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2845,769
WillemstadCurašao 14,6849,125
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1924,469
WajimaJapan 824512
WakamatsuJapan 1,030640
WakayamaJapan 472293
WakkanaiJapan 1,7751,103
WajirKenya 10,0006,214
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7638,553
WindhoekNamibia 13,4998,389
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1735,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1135,663
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1275,672
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2865,771
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0935,651
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7035,408
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2475,746
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1035,657
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1195,667
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2065,720
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9105,537
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1645,695
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2715,761
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2755,764
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9135,538
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9775,579
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8605,506
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3615,817
WintonNew Zealand 9,4345,863
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8485,498
WarsawPoland 8,4915,276
WroclawPoland 8,7865,460
WonsanSouth Korea 892554
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8686,132
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6125,973
WauSudan 10,7746,695
WaddingtonUk 9,4815,892
Waco, TxUsa 11,3307,041
Wake IslandUsa 3,8112,368
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5456,553
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4566,498
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8057,336
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9135,539
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Warren, OhUsa 11,2837,011
Warren, PaUsa 11,2586,996
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0296,853
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6467,237
Washington, IaUsa 10,7986,710
Washington, InUsa 11,2216,973
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5357,168
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1576,933
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1986,337
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7566,684
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1036,900
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3987,083
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1807,569
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7707,314
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5467,175
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1986,959
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1716,942
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3827,073
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5657,187
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7277,909
West Point, GaUsa 11,8827,384
West Point, NyUsa 11,5287,163
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0786,884
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1726,942
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0556,870
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8056,714
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7455,434
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4387,108
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8347,354
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5377,169
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4077,088
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5975,964
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5657,187
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6137,217
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0757,504
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1276,914
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4907,140
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4456,491
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2885,772
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1676,318
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9717,439
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1816,327
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8737,378
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5897,201
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2657,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -