Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5344,682
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2964,534
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3124,544
YaoundeCameroon 12,5167,777
YokoCameroon 12,3267,659
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4347,105
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0444,998
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4075,846
YanjiChina 1,246774
YichangChina 1,8821,170
YinchuanChina 2,3761,476
YiningChina 4,5012,797
YariguiesColombia 14,9629,297
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9668,678
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8568,610
YazdIran 7,0854,403
YakushimaJapan 15596
YamagataJapan 1,112691
YamaguchiJapan 273169
YokkaichiJapan 623387
YokohamaJapan 894556
YonagoJapan 462287
YonagunijimaJapan 1,130702
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,5751,600
YeMyanmar 3,8282,379
YolaNigeria 12,0677,499
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 457284
YurimaguasPeru 15,9849,933
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9403,691
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9631,220
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4394,001
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7415,432
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9704,332
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4525,873
York, PaUsa 11,5317,165
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2697,003
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0796,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -