Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyakonojo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyakonojo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyakonojo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4534,010
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2845,769
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3074,541
Ze DocaBrazil 16,88010,490
ZhengzhouChina 1,6531,027
ZhijiangChina 2,1191,317
ZagrebCroatia 9,2055,720
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3785,827
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4355,863
ZahedanIran 6,6014,102
ZanjanIran 7,3724,581
ZacatecasMexico 11,6917,265
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,1421,331
ZinderNiger 12,0407,482
ZhobPakistan 5,7563,577
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,9131,810
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9151,812
ZamoscPoland 8,4535,253
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8045,471
ZigalovoRussia 3,2762,035
ZiganskRussia 3,9292,442
ZyryankaRussia 4,0112,492
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4946,521
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5145,912
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5466,554
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4295,238
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8704,891
ZitomirUkraine 8,1475,063
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9794,958
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9394,933
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8686,132
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4816,513
ZambeziZambia 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -